Menu

Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus armeniaca)


From organic farming: Certisys-Be control.
Country of origin: Turkey


Usage

Apricot kernel oil is suitable for both the body and the face. It is rich in vitamin A and linoleic acid.
It absorbs very quickly and does not leave an oily skin. Used in the morning and evening, as a cream replacement, it tones the skin and revives the complexion.
In case of withered, devitalized skin, use it as a complement, or even as an alternative to rosehip oil from Chile (recently experiencing serious problems of quality and supply)
It also offers a mild protection from the heat of the sun.
Apricot kernel oil is very pleasant scented and does not generate any problem of intolerance.

Although very rich on the cosmetic level, it constitutes a good excipient of the HE, suitable as well for the surface actions as for the deep actions.

Skin

Suitable for tired, mature, normal, dull, dry skin.
Recommended in case of sunburn, dehydration, redness, lack of radiance, sensitivities, loss of firmness, wrinkles and dryness of the skin.

 

Net weight

100 ml

ORGANIC APRICOT VEGETAL OIL ILLUMINATES THE SKIN AND IS REGENERATING AND SOFTENING. IT PREVENTS AND SLOWS DOWN THE EFFECTS OF SKIN AGING. RICH IN VITAMIN A AND OLEIC ACID, IT IS A GREAT ADDITION TO ALL YOUR HOME FACE TREATMENTS, PARTICULARLY ANTI-AGING AND MOISTURIZING TREATMENTS. WE ALSO LIKE IT A LOT AS A BASE FOR ALL MASSAGE OILS.

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: TURKEY
€9.90
- +

Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus armeniaca)


From organic farming: Certisys-Be control.
Country of origin: Turkey


Usage

Apricot kernel oil is suitable for both the body and the face. It is rich in vitamin A and linoleic acid.
It absorbs very quickly and does not leave an oily skin. Used in the morning and evening, as a cream replacement, it tones the skin and revives the complexion.
In case of withered, devitalized skin, use it as a complement, or even as an alternative to rosehip oil from Chile (recently experiencing serious problems of quality and supply)
It also offers a mild protection from the heat of the sun.
Apricot kernel oil is very pleasant scented and does not generate any problem of intolerance.

Although very rich on the cosmetic level, it constitutes a good excipient of the HE, suitable as well for the surface actions as for the deep actions.

Skin

Suitable for tired, mature, normal, dull, dry skin.
Recommended in case of sunburn, dehydration, redness, lack of radiance, sensitivities, loss of firmness, wrinkles and dryness of the skin.

 

Net weight

100 ml

Customers who bought this item also bought

ORGANIC HANDMADE SOAP TROPICAL YLANG-YLANG ~100g

€5.90
ARTISANAL PREMIUM VIRGIN COCONUT OIL CREAM SOAP WITH SEDUCING TROPICAL SMELL OF YLANG-YLANG.

HANDMADE - NATURAL - ORGANIC - VEGAN - NOT TESTED ON ANIMALS

ORGANIC HANDMADE SOAP PATCHOULI ROMANCE ~100g

€5.90
ARTISANAL PREMIUM VIRGIN COCONUT OIL CREAM SOAP WITH ROMANTIC SMELL OF PATCHOULI.

HANDMADE - NATURAL - ORGANIC - VEGAN - NOT TESTED ON ANIMALS

CORNFLOWER Hydrosol Glass 100ml

€4.80
CORNFLOWER (CENTAUREA CYANUS) ORGANIC HYDROSOL WITHOUT PRESERVATIVE

THE ORGANIC CORNFLOWER HYDROSOL IS FAMOUS FOR ITS BENEFITS FOR TIRED, SENSITIVE EYES AND DARK CIRCLES.

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: FRANCE.