Menu

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera)

Cold pressed virgin vegetable oil
From organic farming: Certisys-Be control.
Country of origin: Philippines


Appearance

Virgin coconut oil is extracted by pressing fresh nuts. Coconut oil has a milky appearance. It tends to freeze fairly quickly, but it is usually enough to hold the bottle in your hands to restore its fluid consistency.

Usage

This oil is rich in essential fatty acids, lauric acid and vitamins A and E, that make it a treasure trove of benefits for the skin and hair. It is recommended for dry and mature skin lacking elasticity. It prevents cracking of the skin. Given its moisturizing and soothing effect, it is ideal as an after-sun lotion.
Coconut oil can be consdered as an ingredient of any cosmetic cream, and is to be added always in the oily phase.

Skin

Suitable for dehydrated, tired, combination, mature, normal, sensitive, dry skin suffering from redness.
Good as an after-sun lotion and helpful in case of dryness, dehydration and irritations of the skin

Hair

Studies show that it is able to penetrate the very heart of the hair. It is suitable for fine, dull hair and split ends. It is suitable for preventing curly and frizzy hair. It can be used as a mask before shampooing, or with moderation after shampooing by spreading it well over the two palms of the hands before application.
Coconut oil helps hair find back its natural glow.

Net weight

140 gr

ORGANIC COCONUT OIL IS A NATURAL TREASURE FOR THE SKIN AND HAIR. NOURISHING, SOFTENING AND SOOTHING, IT IS SUITABLE FOR ALL SKIN TYPES AND CAN BE USED PURE, AS A DAY CARE SKIN CREAM OR AS A SLOW MAKEUP REMOVER.

IT IS THE IDEAL AFTER-SUN LOTION, HAIR CONDITIONER, AND AN ESSENTIAL FOR MAKING HOMEMADE COLD SOAPS.

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: PHILIPPINES COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: PHILIPPINES
€7.00
- +

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera)

Cold pressed virgin vegetable oil
From organic farming: Certisys-Be control.
Country of origin: Philippines


Appearance

Virgin coconut oil is extracted by pressing fresh nuts. Coconut oil has a milky appearance. It tends to freeze fairly quickly, but it is usually enough to hold the bottle in your hands to restore its fluid consistency.

Usage

This oil is rich in essential fatty acids, lauric acid and vitamins A and E, that make it a treasure trove of benefits for the skin and hair. It is recommended for dry and mature skin lacking elasticity. It prevents cracking of the skin. Given its moisturizing and soothing effect, it is ideal as an after-sun lotion.
Coconut oil can be consdered as an ingredient of any cosmetic cream, and is to be added always in the oily phase.

Skin

Suitable for dehydrated, tired, combination, mature, normal, sensitive, dry skin suffering from redness.
Good as an after-sun lotion and helpful in case of dryness, dehydration and irritations of the skin

Hair

Studies show that it is able to penetrate the very heart of the hair. It is suitable for fine, dull hair and split ends. It is suitable for preventing curly and frizzy hair. It can be used as a mask before shampooing, or with moderation after shampooing by spreading it well over the two palms of the hands before application.
Coconut oil helps hair find back its natural glow.

Net weight

140 gr