Menu

Shea butter (Butyrospermum parkii)

Product from controlled organic farming, BE-BIO-01 control
The characteristic smell of shea
Country of origin: Ghana

Usage

Shea butter can be used as a natural cosmetic, suitable for dry and dehydrated skin. It promotes circulation in the capillaries, allowing tissue re-oxygenation. It accelerates the healing of wounds, dermatoses with flaking, cracked hands, it regenerates the epidermis and provides convincing results in reducing ulcers, stretch marks, eczema…

It provides protection against aggressions from the sun  and helps prolong the tan.

As a cream ingredient, it can be incorporated into the oily phase (max. 5%) and serves as a thickening agent. Its melting temperature is quite low (around 35 ° C). Most often used in combination with cocoa butter, it is an excellent start for obtaining waxes and lip balms.

Hair

Shea butter nourishes and enhances dry, curly and frizzy hair.

Skin

Recommended in case of dehydration, loss of firmness and wrinkles, sensitivities and dryness of the face. On the body it is also used as an after-sun lotion and in case of chafing, irritations and stretch marks.

Net weight

140 gr

ORGANIC SHEA BUTTER IS IN ITSELF A NATURAL, EFFICIENT AND MULTI-FUNCTIONAL COSMETIC PRODUCT, IDEAL FOR ALL SKIN TYPES.

IT REGENERATES DRY AND DEHYDRATED SKIN, HANDS AND LIPS, BUT IT'S ALSO KNOWN TO HAVE A BENEFIC EFFECT ON DRY, CURLY AND FRIZZY HAIR.

IT IS A MUST-HAVE INGREDIENT FOR HOME-MADE COSMETIC PREPARATIONS LIKE LIP BALM, CREAM, HAIR CARE ...

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: GHANA
€8.50
- +

Shea butter (Butyrospermum parkii)

Product from controlled organic farming, BE-BIO-01 control
The characteristic smell of shea
Country of origin: Ghana

Usage

Shea butter can be used as a natural cosmetic, suitable for dry and dehydrated skin. It promotes circulation in the capillaries, allowing tissue re-oxygenation. It accelerates the healing of wounds, dermatoses with flaking, cracked hands, it regenerates the epidermis and provides convincing results in reducing ulcers, stretch marks, eczema…

It provides protection against aggressions from the sun  and helps prolong the tan.

As a cream ingredient, it can be incorporated into the oily phase (max. 5%) and serves as a thickening agent. Its melting temperature is quite low (around 35 ° C). Most often used in combination with cocoa butter, it is an excellent start for obtaining waxes and lip balms.

Hair

Shea butter nourishes and enhances dry, curly and frizzy hair.

Skin

Recommended in case of dehydration, loss of firmness and wrinkles, sensitivities and dryness of the face. On the body it is also used as an after-sun lotion and in case of chafing, irritations and stretch marks.

Net weight

140 gr

Customers who bought this item also bought

FACE ROLLER AMETHYST

€30.00
Crystal face rollers are brilliant tool for facial massage and help the precious ingredients of our creams and serums to be nicely absorbed.

BOIS DE ROSE FACE OIL 100% ORGANIC

€38.00
BOIS DE ROSE ANTI-AGING FACE OIL IS 100% ORGANIC, NOURISHING OIL FOR THE FACE, PACKED WITH THE POWERFUL ANTIOXIDANTS THAT STIMULATE CELL RENEWAL AND INCREASE COLLAGEN PRODUCTION.

HANDMADE - 100% NATURAL - 100% ORGANIC - VEGAN - NOT TESTED ON ANIMALS

DAMASK ROSE Hydrosol Glass 100ml

€5.55
DAMASK ROSE (DAMASK ROSE, ROSA DAMASCENA) ORGANIC HYDROSOL WITHOUT PRESERVATIVE

THE ORGANIC DAMASCUS ROSE HYDROSOL IS THE ULTIMATE TONIC THAT BEAUTIFIES THE SKIN AND DELIGHTS US WITH ITS ROSE GARDEN SCENT.

IT IS SUITABLE FOR ALL SKIN TYPES, ESPECIALLY MATURE, REACTIVE, ACNE-PRONE SKIN. ASTRINGENT, ANTI-WRINKLE, STIMULATING TIRED SKIN, PURIFYING, TONING: WHAT VERSATILITY! ITS SCENT OPENS THE HEART AND HARMONIZES THE EMOTIONS.

ORIGIN: BULGARIA, VALLEY OF ROSES.