Menu

Castor Oil (Ricinus communis)


Origin: non -EU

First cold pressed virgin vegetable oil from organic farming: Certisys-Be control.

Usage

Rich in ricinoleic acid, its cosmetic properties are numerous and proven.
It strengthens the nails, accelerates the growth of eyelashes and hair (Using a mask and using a heated towel). It regenerates perm hair and chemical discoloration / coloring. It relieves skin conditions like pigmentation spots (combine it with essential oil of lovage and celery).
More simply, it can be used as an effective makeup remover for the face and eyes.

Less well known property: it is partially water-soluble, which allows it to be used as an emulsifier. For example: in a glass, pour the equivalent of 2 tablespoons of castor oil, add the desired dose of HE (in general, ten drops for this use), mix well and pour into water of the bath.

A very active vegetal oil, just like that of black cumin


Skin

Suitable for sensitive, dry, acne prone skin
Recommended in case of irritations, pigmented spots. and dehydration.


Hair

Suitable for curly, frizzy, tired, fine, normal, dry hair. Help the hair find back its natural shine and volume, it slows hair loss, nourishes and enhances and stimulates growth.

Net weight

100 ml

USED IN SLOW COSMETICS, CASTOR OIL IS RECOGNIZED FOR ITS STRENGTHENING ACTION ON BROKEN HAIR, EYELASHES AND NAILS. IT IS IDEAL FOR ACCELERATING THE GROWTH OF HAIR AND ALSO FIGHTS AGAINST ITS LOSS. ON THE SKIN, IT IS RECOGNIZED FOR ITS PURIFYING ACTION AND ITS EFFECTIVENESS ON REDUCING PIGMENTATION SPOTS.

ORIGIN: NON-EU
€6.00
- +

Castor Oil (Ricinus communis)


Origin: non -EU

First cold pressed virgin vegetable oil from organic farming: Certisys-Be control.

Usage

Rich in ricinoleic acid, its cosmetic properties are numerous and proven.
It strengthens the nails, accelerates the growth of eyelashes and hair (Using a mask and using a heated towel). It regenerates perm hair and chemical discoloration / coloring. It relieves skin conditions like pigmentation spots (combine it with essential oil of lovage and celery).
More simply, it can be used as an effective makeup remover for the face and eyes.

Less well known property: it is partially water-soluble, which allows it to be used as an emulsifier. For example: in a glass, pour the equivalent of 2 tablespoons of castor oil, add the desired dose of HE (in general, ten drops for this use), mix well and pour into water of the bath.

A very active vegetal oil, just like that of black cumin


Skin

Suitable for sensitive, dry, acne prone skin
Recommended in case of irritations, pigmented spots. and dehydration.


Hair

Suitable for curly, frizzy, tired, fine, normal, dry hair. Help the hair find back its natural shine and volume, it slows hair loss, nourishes and enhances and stimulates growth.

Net weight

100 ml

Customers who bought this item also bought

SOLID SHAMPOO with AYURVEDIC HERBS

€8.70
SOLID SHAMPOO WITHOUT SURFACTANT AND ANY CHEMICALS, 100% NATURAL, ARTISANAL AND MADE IN BRUSSELS .

HANDMADE - NATURAL - ORGANIC - VEGAN - NOT TESTED ON ANIMALS

ORGANIC VIRGIN JOJOBA OIL 100 ml

€8.80
ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL IS AN ESSENTIAL OF NATURAL BEAUTY. IT MOISTURES, SOFTENS, NOURISHES AND BALANCES ALL SKIN TYPES, WITHOUT LEAVING IT GREASY OR COMEDOGENIC.

IT IS PARTICULARLY SUITABLE FOR MIXED, OILY SKIN THAT SUFFERS FROM IMPERFECTIONS, REGULATING SEBUM LEVELS. PROTECTIVE, IT SLOWS DOWN SKIN AGING. IT IS ALSO EXCELLENT FOR HAIR CARE!

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: PEROU

VELVETY FACE CLEANSE SENSITIVE

€19.95
WANT A FABULOUS CLEAR SKIN? THEN STOP USING SOAPY PRODUCTS THAT ONLY STIMULATE PRODUCTION OF EXCESS OIL AND IMPURITIES AND TRY THE OIL FACE WASH FOR A SILKY, CLEAN AND CLEAR FACE.

OIL FACE WASH FOR SENSITIVE SKIN WITH CALENDULA, JOJOBA, SWEET ALMOND & LAVENDER OIL. ESPECIALLY CHOSEN TO SOOTHE AND NOURISH SENSITIVE SKIN.

ENRICHED WITH 1% ALL-NATURAL, NON-GMO VITAMIN E FROM SUNFLOWER OIL. THE REST OF 99% OF THE TOTAL INGREDIENTS ARE ORGANIC.

THE PRODUCT IS CERTIFIED ORGANIC AND CARRIES ECOGARANTIE LABEL.